Aware Prepare

Citizen Prep Logo

New York State Citizen Preparedness Corps

New York State is offering two hour training courses for residents to have the tools and resources to prepare for any type of disaster, respond accordingly and recover as quickly as possible to pre-disaster conditions.

  • A key component to the training is the distribution of free NYS Disaster Preparedness Kits to each family that registers and attends in-person to only the public events listed below.
  • Courses will be offered on multiple dates and locations around the state.
  • Check back for updates or sign up to be notified of upcoming courses.
  • Sessions last approximately two hours

   Take the Online Course Sign up for Future Course Notification Request a Course for Your Organization


Current Courses

If a current course is not listed here, please check the Closed tab.

    Monday, June 27, 2016 07:00 PM - Brooklyn, NY - Restoration Temple

    Restoration Temple
    4610 Church Ave
    Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Register


    Wednesday, June 29, 2016 06:00 PM - Bronx -- Presbyterian Church

    Featherbed Lane Presbyterian Church
    141 Featherbed Lane
    Bronx, NY 10452

    Register


    Thursday, June 30, 2016 06:45 PM - Brooklyn - Christian Heritage Church

    Christian Heritage Church
    4121 Avenue J
    Brooklyn, NY 11210

    Register


    Friday, July 22, 2016 10:00 AM - Staten Island - JCC

    JCC
    189 Gordon Street
    Staten Island, NY 10304

    Register


    Thursday, July 28, 2016 06:00 PM - Kings - Brooklyn

    Wayside Baptist Church
    1720 Broadway
    Brooklyn, NY 11207

    Register


    Thursday, August 11, 2016 07:00 PM - Staten Island - Brighton Heights Reformed Church

    Brighton Heights Reformed Church
    320 St. Marks Place
    Staten Island, NY 10301

    Register


    Thursday, September 1, 2016 10:00 AM - Staten Island - Fort Wadsworth

    Gateway National Park Service
    120 New York Ave
    Staten Island, NY 10305

    Register


    Saturday, September 10, 2016 10:00 AM - Suffolk Co - Port Jefferson

    Port Jefferson Village Center
    101 E Broadway 
    Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    Register


    Wednesday, September 14, 2016 01:15 PM - Staten Island - Immanuel Union Church

    693 Jewett Ave
    Staten Island, NY 10314

    Register


    Thursday, September 15, 2016 07:00 PM - Franklin County - Paul Smiths

    Paul Smith’s College
    Joan Weill Student Center
    The Pine Room
    7777 NY-30
    Paul Smiths, NY 12970

    Register


    Saturday, October 15, 2016 02:00 PM - Suffolk County - Southampton

    Morris Meeting Room
    Rogers Memorial Library
    91 Coopers Farm Road
    Southampton, NY 11968

    Register


Response Kits

A key component to the training is distribution of free NYS Disaster Preparedness Kits to each family that attends the in-person, regional public events where registration is required.

*One kit per family

Kit Contents:kit

  • Plastic drop cloth
  • Light stick
  • (2) D Batteries
  • First Aid Kit
  • Face mask
  • Safety goggles
  • AM/FM pocket radio w/batteries
  • (6) packs of drinking water
  • (6) food bars
  • Regular flashlight
  • Emergency blanket
  • Duct tape
  • Work gloves
  • Water bottle

Additional items are recommended for emergency response kit:

New York State Citizen Preparedness Corps

With severe weather events becoming more frequent and more extreme, it is more important than ever that New Yorkers are prepared for disasters. Governor Cuomo has launched the New York State Citizen Preparedness Corps so residents have the tools and resources to prepare for any type of disaster, respond accordingly and recover as quickly as possible to pre-disaster conditions.

Citizen Preparedness training will begin in February and will be held at armories and other locations, such as the State Fair. Trainings will be led by the New York National Guard, working with experts from the Division of Homeland Security and Emergency Services' Office of Emergency Management and Office of Fire Prevention and Control. All training sessions will be coordinated with local county emergency management personnel.

The training course will provide an introduction to responding to a natural or man-made disaster. Participants will be advised on how to properly prepare for any disaster, including developing a family emergency plan and stocking up on emergency supplies. Proper preparation in the home will be emphasized with encouragement to ensure that smoke and carbon monoxide detectors, along with fire extinguishers, are all available and in proper working order. Trainers will supply information on what organizations can provide additional support; how to register for NY-Alert, the free statewide emergency alert system; and how to be aware of notifications from such sources as the Emergency ALERT System (EAS). Participants will also be encouraged to get more involved in existing community-based emergency activities that may be organized through local schools, businesses or community-based organizations.

A key component of this training is the distribution of New York State Citizen Preparedness Corps Response Kits that contain key items to assist individuals in the immediate aftermath of a disaster. As an individual, a family member, and member of their community, it is essential that citizens take a few basic steps to be prepared; their quality of life and their loved ones may depend on it. Often during an emergency, electricity, heat, air conditioning or telephone service may not work. Citizens should be prepared to make it on their own for at least 7-10 days, maybe longer.

As part of the training, participants will receive information about the other supplies and personal information that they should add to their Personal Response Kit.

Prior Courses

This page lists training events that have occurred in the past

Thursday, June 23, 2016 06:00 PM - Queens, NY -- Corona

Queens Spanish Seventh Day Adventist Church
40-34 102nd Street
Corona, NY 11368

Thursday, June 23, 2016 11:00 AM - Queens -- Jamaica

Brooks Senior Center
143-22 109th Ave.
Jamaica, NY 11435

Tuesday, June 21, 2016 07:00 PM - NYC - Riverbend Housing

Riverbend Housing
Community Room
2301 5th Avenue
New York, NY 10037

Monday, June 20, 2016 11:00 AM - Shorefront YM-YWHA - Brooklyn

Shorefront YM-YWHA
3300 Coney Island Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11235

Monday, June 20, 2016 10:00 AM - Nassau County - New Hyde Park

Clinton G. Martin Park
Marcus Avenue & New Hyde Park Road
New Hyde Park, NY 11042

Saturday, June 18, 2016 10:00 AM - Suffolk County - Rocky Point

Rocky Point VFW 
109 King Road
Rocky Point, NY 11778

Tuesday, June 14, 2016 06:00 PM - Brooklyn, NY - Erasmus Hall Campus

Auditorium
911 Flatbush Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11226

Monday, June 13, 2016 06:00 PM - Schoharie Co. - Middleburgh

Middleburgh Jr./Sr. High School
291 Main St.
Middleburgh, NY 12122

Tuesday, June 7, 2016 06:00 PM - Erie County - Buffalo, NY

ASL Interpreter will be provided.
St. Mary's School for the Deaf
Young Assembly Hall
2253 Main St.
Buffalo, NY 14214

Monday, June 6, 2016 07:00 PM - Richmond -- Staten Island, NY

UAU Community Center
157 Brabant Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10303

Saturday, June 4, 2016 02:00 PM - Suffolk County - Hampton Bays

The Hampton Bays Public Library 
(in the "Helen Gould Room" on the first floor)
52 Ponquogue Ave
Hampton Bays, NY 11946

Saturday, June 4, 2016 11:00 AM - Brooklyn - Jobs Plus

Jobs Plus
Operated by Bedford Stuyvesant Restoration Corp.
630 Flushing Ave.
Brooklyn, NY 11206

Friday, June 3, 2016 11:00 AM - Queens -- Jackson Heights (SPANISH)

Blessed Sacrament Church
Training in Spanish
34-43 93rd Street
Jackson Heights, NY 11372

Thursday, June 2, 2016 06:00 PM - Washington County - Hudson Falls

Kingsbury Volunteer Hose Company
3715 Burgoyne Ave
Hudson Falls, NY 12839

Thursday, June 2, 2016 11:00 AM - Queens - Corona

Elmcor Youth & Adult Activities
107-20 Northern Blvd
Corona, NY 11368

Thursday, June 2, 2016 10:00 AM - Staten Island, NY - Fort Wadsworth

Gateway National Park Service
120 New York Ave
Staten Island, NY 10305

Monday, May 16, 2016 02:30 PM - Brooklyn - PS 345

PS 345
111 Berriman Street
Brooklyn, NY 11208

Wednesday, May 11, 2016 06:00 PM - Schoharie - Richmondville

Cobleskill-Richmondville Jr./Sr. High School Auditorium
1353 State Route 7
Richmondville, NY 12149

Wednesday, May 4, 2016 06:00 PM - Brooklyn - Fort Hamilton Chapel

Fort Hamilton Chapel
219 Grimes Rd.
Brooklyn, NY 11252

Tuesday, May 3, 2016 06:30 PM - Orange County - Goshen

Orange County Emergency Operations Center - Auditorium
22 Wells Farm Rd
Goshen,NY  10924

Thursday, April 28, 2016 06:00 PM - Steuben County - Bath

Bath VA Medical Center
76 Veterans Ave.
Bath, NY 14810

Tuesday, April 26, 2016 06:00 PM - Monroe Co - Rochester

Riverside Party House
31 Paul Road
Rochester, NY 14624

Saturday, April 23, 2016 02:00 PM - Brooklyn - Mount Calvary Baptist

Mount Calvary Unified Freewill Baptist
298 Howard Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11233

Thursday, April 21, 2016 07:00 PM - Suffolk County - Deer Park

Deer Park High School
1 Falcon Place
Deer Park, NY 11729

Wednesday, April 20, 2016 07:00 PM - Putnam County - Carmel

Putnam County Bureau of Emergency Services
Training and Operations Center
Auditorium
112 Old Route 6
Carmel, NY 10512

Wednesday, April 20, 2016 06:00 PM - Queens, NY - Fresh Meadows

P4Q @ 179
196-35 Peck Avenue
Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

Wednesday, April 20, 2016 05:30 PM - Wayne Co. - Rose

Rose Grange Hall
(Overflow parking available across the street at Rose Baptist Church.)
4101 Route 414
Rose, NY 14542

Saturday, April 16, 2016 11:00 AM - Staten Island - BSC

Blessed Sacrament Church
30 Manor
Staten Island, NY 10310

Tuesday, April 12, 2016 07:00 PM - Dutchess Co - Poughkeepsie

Rochdale Firehouse
1075 Dutchess Turnpike
Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

Monday, April 11, 2016 06:30 PM - Rockland County - Garnerville

Haverstraw King's Daughters Public Library - Auditorium
10 W. Ramapo Rd.
Garnerville, NY 10923

Thursday, April 7, 2016 05:30 PM - Monroe County - Hilton

Hilton Central School District Offices
Quest Building Auditorium
225 West Ave
Hilton, NY 14468

Wednesday, April 6, 2016 06:00 PM - Montgomery County - Fonda

Fonda-Fultonville High School
112 Old Johnstown Rd
Fonda, NY 12068

Wednesday, April 6, 2016 11:00 AM - Queens, NY - Richmond Hill

Shri Lakshmi Narayan Mandir
128-04 Liberty Ave.
Richmond Hill, NY 11419

Wednesday, March 30, 2016 06:30 PM - Oneida County - Camden

Florence Volunteer Fire Department
11880 Thompson Corners Florence Rd
Camden, NY 13316

Wednesday, March 30, 2016 09:30 AM - Brooklyn - Shorefront

YM-YWHA
3300 Coney Island Ave.
Brooklyn, NY 11235

Tuesday, March 29, 2016 06:00 PM - Suffolk Co - East Hampton Village Emergency Services Building - Spanish

Training will be conducted in Spanish
1 Cedar Street
East Hampton, N 11937

Wednesday, March 23, 2016 07:00 PM - Columbia County - Old Chatham

Tri Village Fire Company
111 County Route 13
Station #1 - Main
Old Chatham, NY 12136

Tuesday, March 22, 2016 06:00 PM - Nassau Co. - Carle Place

Carle Place Highe School Auditorium
168 Cherry Lane
Carle Place, NY 11514

Thursday, March 17, 2016 06:30 PM - Brooklyn - Maimonides Medical Center

Schreiber Auditorium
4802 Tenth Ave.
Brooklyn, NY 11219

Wednesday, March 16, 2016 07:00 PM - Bronx - Glory of Christ Church

Glory of Christ Church
2137 Ellis Avenue
Bronx, NY 10462

Monday, March 7, 2016 07:30 PM - Brooklyn - Restoration Temple

Restoration Temple
4610 Church Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11203

Wednesday, March 2, 2016 01:30 PM - Brooklyn - Pentecostal House

Pentecostal House of Prayer
203 Nostrand Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11205

Friday, February 26, 2016 06:00 PM - Herkimer County Community College

Robert McLaughlin College Amphitheatre, Room 288
100 Reservoir Road
Herkimer, NY 13350

Friday, February 26, 2016 01:00 PM - Staten Island - Richmond Adult Day Center

Richmond Adult Day Center
2015 Forest Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10303

Tuesday, February 16, 2016 06:00 PM - Brooklyn - St. Martin de Porres Parish

McGuiness Hall
163 McDonough Street
Brooklyn, NY 11216

Wednesday, February 3, 2016 07:00 PM - Columbia Co. - Philmont

Philmont Community Center
Philmont Village Hall
124 Main Street
Philmont, NY 12656

Saturday, January 30, 2016 04:00 PM - Suffolk Co. - Central Islip - Spanish

Training will be conducted in Spanish
Brentwood Spanish Seventh-day Adventist Church
60 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722

Friday, January 29, 2016 01:00 PM - Erie Co. - Buffalo

Bennett W. Smith Family Life Center
833 Michigan Avenue
Buffalo, NY 14203

Thursday, January 28, 2016 06:30 PM - Rochester - Monroe Co.

Rochester Recreation Club for the Deaf
1564 Lyell Ave
Rochester, NY 14604

Wednesday, January 27, 2016 07:30 PM - Brooklyn - P.S. 195

P.S. 195 Manhattan Beach
131 Irwin Street
Brooklyn, NY 11235

Tuesday, January 26, 2016 07:00 PM - New York City - Sloan Kettering

Sloan Kettering
430 East 67th St.
New York, NY 10065

Tuesday, January 26, 2016 06:00 PM - Bronx - Iglesia Adventista

Training will be conducted in Spanish
Iglesia Adventista del 7mo. Spanish University
165 East Tremont Ave
Bronx, NY 10453

Thursday, January 21, 2016 06:30 PM - Erie Co. - Lancaster

Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy
5580 Genesee St.
Lancaster, NY 14086

Wednesday, January 20, 2016 06:00 PM - Brooklyn - P.S. 245

P.S. 245
249 East 17th Street
Brooklyn, NY 11226

Wednesday, January 20, 2016 10:00 AM - Columbia Co. - Hudson

Cornell Cooperative Extension of Columbia County
479 NY-66
Hudson, NY 12534

Tuesday, January 19, 2016 07:00 PM - Queens - Jamaica, NY

Queens Gateway to Health Sciences Secondary School
160-20 Goethals Avenue
Jamaica, NY 11434

Tuesday, January 19, 2016 06:00 PM - NYC - Cooper Union

Cooper Union
7 E 7th St.
New York, NY 10003

Saturday, January 16, 2016 11:00 AM - Erie Co. - Angola

Cradle Beach Camp
8038 Old Lake Shore Road
Angola, NY 14006

Tuesday, January 12, 2016 12:00 PM - Bronx, NY - Lafayette Estates

Lafayette Estates Norc Program for Seniors
825 Morrison Ave
Bronx, NY 10473

Monday, January 11, 2016 06:30 PM - Queens - Jamaica

New Jerusalem Worship Center
122-05 Smith Street
Jamaica, NY 11434

Saturday, January 9, 2016 02:00 PM - Suffolk County - Riverhead, NY

Riverhead Free Library 
Grand Room
330 Court St.
Riverhead, NY 11901

Monday, December 21, 2015 06:00 PM - New York City - Hudson Guild

Hudson Guild
441 West 26th Street
New York, NY 10001

Wednesday, December 16, 2015 06:30 PM - Queens, NY - St. Albans

Presbyterian Church of St. Albans
190-04 119th Ave
Queens, NY 11412

Friday, December 11, 2015 06:00 PM - Brooklyn, NY

Brooklyn Tabernacle Deliverance Church
600 Lafayette Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11216

Wednesday, December 9, 2015 06:00 PM - Delaware Co. - Delhi

Delaware Academy
2 Sheldon Dr.
Delhi, NY 13453

Tuesday, December 8, 2015 06:00 PM - Saratoga - Mechanicville

All Saints on the Hudson Church
52 William Street
Mechanicville, NY 12118

Friday, December 4, 2015 02:00 PM - New York City - Jamaica

Rochdatle Village Senior Center
169-65 137th Ave.
Jamaica, NY 11434

Thursday, December 3, 2015 04:00 PM - New York City

UFT
52 Broadway
New York, NY 10004

Tuesday, November 24, 2015 07:00 PM - Dutchess County - Poughkeepsie

Doors Open at 6:30 PM
Dutchess County Community College
Drumlin Hall
53 Pendell Rd.
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

Thursday, November 19, 2015 07:00 PM - Nassau Co. - Long Beach

Martin Luther King Center
615 Riverside Blvd
Long Beach, NY 11561

Thursday, November 19, 2015 06:00 PM - Queens - Corona, NY (SPANISH)

Training in Spanish
Queens Spanish Seventh Day Adventist Church
40-34 102nd Street
Corona, NY 11368

Wednesday, November 18, 2015 05:00 PM - Monroe County - Rochester

Plumbers and Pipefitters Local 13
1850 Mt. Read Blvd North Srv Rd.
Rochester, NY 14615

Tuesday, November 17, 2015 07:00 PM - Staten Island, NY - Arts Center

Staten Island Arts Center
Culture Lounge
10 Ferry Terminal Drive
Staten Island, NY 10301

Tuesday, November 17, 2015 06:30 PM - Erie County - Clarence

Clarence Public Library
3 Town Place
Clarence, NY 14031

Monday, November 16, 2015 07:00 PM - Washington County - Greenwich

*DATE CHANGE*
Greenwich Elks Lodge
130 Bulson Rd
Greenwich, NY 12834

Monday, November 16, 2015 06:00 PM - Fulton Co. - St. Johnsville

Epharatah Town Hall
3782 NY-10
St. Johnsville, NY 13452

Monday, November 16, 2015 06:00 PM - Herkimer County - Mohawk, NY Session 2

Town of German Flatts Community Center
555 State Route 5s
Mohawk, NY 13407

Thursday, November 12, 2015 07:00 PM - NYC - Jamaica

The Greater Allen Cathedral AME Church
110-31 Merrick Blvd.
Jamaica, NY 11433

Thursday, November 12, 2015 05:30 PM - Queens - Townsend Harris High School

Townsend Harris High School
149-11 Melbourne Ave
Flushing,  NY 11367

Tuesday, November 10, 2015 06:30 PM - Brooklyn, NY - Manhattan Beach

Sisterhood Manhattan Beach Jewish Center
60 West End Ave.
Brooklyn, NY 11235

Monday, November 9, 2015 06:00 PM - Schenectady Co. - Schenectady

Rotterdam Square Mall
(former Gap Outlet store)
93 W Campbell Rd
Schenectady, NY 12306

Monday, November 9, 2015 12:00 PM - Herkimer County - Mohawk, NY Session 1

Town of German Flatts Community Center
555 State Route 5s
Mohawk, NY 13407

Saturday, November 7, 2015 10:00 AM - Columbia Co. - New Lebanon

Immaculate Conception Church
Parish Hall
732 US-20
New Lebanon, NY 12125

Thursday, November 5, 2015 06:30 PM - Saratoga County - Clifton Park

Shenendehowa Adult Community Center
6 Clifton Common Blvd
Clifton Park, NY 12065

Wednesday, November 4, 2015 06:00 PM - Fulton Co. - Johnstown

Fulton Montgomery Community College
College Theatre
2805 State Hwy 67
Johnstown, NY 12095

Wednesday, November 4, 2015 06:00 PM - Queens, NY - Bayside

Queensborough Community College
Science Building Auditorium Room S111
222-05 56th Ave
Bayside, NY 11364

Monday, November 2, 2015 06:30 PM - Rockland County - Garnerville

Haverstraw King’s Daughters Public Library
10 W. Ramapo Rd
Garnerville, NY 10923

Monday, November 2, 2015 05:30 PM - Clinton Co. - Champlain

Northeastern Clinton Central High School
Francis "Bud" Moore Auditorium
103 Route 276
Champlain, NY 12919

Sunday, November 1, 2015 11:30 AM - Putnam County - Putnam Valley

Grace United Methodist Church
337 Peekskill Hollow Rd
Putnam Valley, NY 10579

Thursday, October 29, 2015 05:30 PM - St. Lawrence County - Ogdensburg, NY

Ogdensburg Free Academy Auditorium
1100 State Street
Ogdensburg, NY 13669

Wednesday, October 28, 2015 06:30 PM - Suffolk County - West Babylon

West Babylon Junior High
200 Old Farmingdale Rd
West Babylon, NY 11704

Wednesday, October 28, 2015 06:00 PM - Brooklyn, NY - Bedford Stuyvesant

Bedford Stuyvesant Restoration Corp.
1368 Fulton Street
Brooklyn, NY 11216

Wednesday, October 28, 2015 06:00 PM - Deposit, NY

Deposit State Theater
148 Front Street
Deposit, NY 13754

Wednesday, October 28, 2015 06:00 PM - Montgomery County - Fort Plain, NY

Fort Plain Jr./Sr. High School Auditorium
Entrance is off of Clyde Street
1 West Street
Fort Plain, NY 13339

Wednesday, October 28, 2015 05:00 PM - Monroe Co. - Rochester

Greece Town Hall
1 Vince Tofany Blvd
Rochester, NY 14612

Tuesday, October 27, 2015 06:30 PM - Brooklyn - Shorefront YM-YWHE (Spanish)

Training in Spanish
Shorefront YM-YWHE
3300 Coney Island Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11235

Tuesday, October 27, 2015 01:00 PM - Bronx - Bronx House

Bronx House
990 Pelham Pkway S
Bronx, NY 10461

Thursday, October 22, 2015 07:00 PM - Suffolk Co. - Tri-Hamlet

Mastics-Moriches-Shirley Community Library
Large Meeting Room
407 William Floyd Pkwy
Shirley, NY 11967

Thursday, October 22, 2015 06:30 PM - Brooklyn - Cooper Park Community Center

Cooper Park Community Center
76 Kingsland Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11211

Thursday, October 22, 2015 06:00 PM - Saratoga County - Malta

David Meager Malta Community Center
1 Bayberry Drive
Malta, NY 12020

Thursday, October 22, 2015 05:00 PM - Wyoming Co. - Warsaw

Wyoming County Department of Social Services
466 N. Main St.
Warsaw, NY 14569

Tuesday, October 20, 2015 10:00 AM - Nassau County - Great Neck

Great Neck Social Center
80 Grace Avenue
Great Neck, NY  11021

Wednesday, October 14, 2015 07:00 PM - Staten Island - Staten Island Arts Center

Culture Lounge
10 Ferry Terminal Drive
Staten Island, NY 10301

Tuesday, October 6, 2015 06:30 PM - Nassau Co. - Manhasset

North Hempstead Town Hall
220 Plandome Road
Manhasset, NY 11030

Monday, October 5, 2015 05:30 PM - Wayne Co. - Ontario

Casey Park Lodge
6551 Knickerbocker Road
Ontario, NY 14519

Thursday, October 1, 2015 01:00 PM - Staten Island - Wagner College

Wagner College
1 Campus Road
Staten Island, NY 10301

Wednesday, September 30, 2015 07:00 PM - Herkimer County - Frankfort, NY

Mohawk Valley Preparedness Expo
Herkimer County Fairgrounds - Exhibitors Building
135 Cemetery Street
Frankfort, NY 13340

Wednesday, September 30, 2015 06:30 PM - Brooklyn - The Fort Hamilton School

P.S. 104 The Fort Hamilton School
9115 5th Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11209

Wednesday, September 30, 2015 12:00 PM - Onondaga County - Mattydale, NY

Salina Civic Center
2626 LeMoyne Avenue
Mattydale, NY 13211

Tuesday, September 29, 2015 07:00 PM - Nassau Co. - Rockville Centre

Rockville Centre Recreation Center
111 North Oceanside Road
Rockville Centre, NY 11570

Monday, September 28, 2015 07:00 PM - Queens, NY - Forest Hills

Our Lady Queens of Martyrs School
72-55 Austin Street
Queens, NY 11375

Monday, September 28, 2015 06:00 PM - Hamilton Co. - Indian Lake

Indian Lake Theater
6311 NYS Route 30
Indian Lake, NY 12842

Monday, September 28, 2015 06:00 PM - Madison County - Wampsville

New Beginnings Community Church
227 Genesee Street
Wampsville, NY 13163

Monday, September 28, 2015 05:00 PM - Montgomery County - Amsterdam

River Front Center
1250 Riverfront Center
Amsterdam, NY 12010

Saturday, September 26, 2015 10:00 AM - Erie County - Cheektowaga

Cheektowaga Senior Center
3349 Broadway
Cheektowaga, NY 14227

Saturday, September 26, 2015 09:30 AM - Saratoga County - Skidmore College

Skidmore College
Gannett Auditorium
815 North Broadway
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

Thursday, September 24, 2015 07:00 PM - Laurelton - St. Luke Cathedral Church

Entrance on 233th St. - Phone (718)-525-4646
133-21 232 Street
Laurelton, NY 11413

Wednesday, September 23, 2015 04:00 PM - NYC - Harlem Hospital

506 Malcolm X Boulevard

New York, NY 10037

Tuesday, September 22, 2015 06:00 PM - NYC - Hudson Guild

441 West 26th Street

New York, NY 10001

Tuesday, September 22, 2015 04:30 PM - NYC - Rosedale

P.S. 195 William Haberle School
253-50 149th Ave
Rosedale, NY 11422

Tuesday, September 22, 2015 08:30 AM - Cattaraugus County - Olean

Olean High School Auditorium
410 West Sullivan St.
Olean, NY 14760

Sunday, September 20, 2015 01:00 PM - Staten Island - Oakwood Heights Community Church

Oakwood Heights Community Church
345 Guyon Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10306

Thursday, September 17, 2015 06:30 PM - Suffolk County - Jamesport, NY

Jamesport Meeting House
1590 Main Road (corner of Manor Lane)
Jamesport, NY 11948

Tuesday, September 15, 2015 06:00 PM - Delaware County - Walton

Walton Central High School Auditorium
47-49 Stockton Ave.
Walton, NY 13856

Tuesday, September 15, 2015 06:00 PM - Farmingville - Suffolk County

Town of Brookhaven
1 Independence Hill
Farmingville, NY 11738

Saturday, September 12, 2015 09:00 AM - Staten Island - Fort Wadsworth

Fort Wadsworth
208 Drum Road
Staten Island, NY 10305

Tuesday, September 8, 2015 08:00 PM - Staten Island - Trinity Lutheran

Trinity Lutheran Church
309 St. Paul's Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10304

Tuesday, September 1, 2015 05:00 PM - NY State Fair - *Event is free with State Fair Admission*

Art & Home Center - Empire Theater
581 State Fair Blvd.
Syracuse, NY 13209

Monday, August 31, 2015 04:00 PM - New York State Fair - *Event is free with State Fair Admission*

Art & Home Center - Empire Theater
581 State Fair Blvd.
Syracuse, NY 13209

Wednesday, August 26, 2015 06:00 PM - Schenectady County - Pentecostal Church (Spanish)

Training in Spanish
Doors of Blessings
1201 Union St.
Schenectady, NY 12307

Tuesday, August 25, 2015 05:00 PM - Monroe County - Fairport

Town of Perinton Recreation Center
1350 Turk Hill Road
Fairport, NY 14450

Tuesday, August 25, 2015 04:00 PM - Allegany Co. - Alfred State College

Cappadonia Auditorium, Orvis Activities Center
10 Upper College Drive
Alfred, NY 14802

Monday, August 24, 2015 06:30 PM - Schoharie County - Middleburgh

Middleburgh Junior/Senior HS Auditorium
291 Main Street
Middleburgh, NY 12122

Thursday, August 20, 2015 12:00 PM - Oneida County - Utica, NY

Training will be Translated to
Burmese, Karen, and Spanish
Mohawk Valley Resource Center for Refugees
309 Genesee Street
Utica, NY 13501

Tuesday, August 18, 2015 01:00 PM - Saratoga County - Saratoga Springs

First Baptist Church of Saratoga Springs
45 Washington Street
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

Wednesday, August 12, 2015 06:00 PM - Delaware County - Sidney, NY

Sidney High School
95 West Main Street
Sidney NY 13838

Tuesday, August 11, 2015 06:00 PM - Albany County - Crossgates Mall

(Newly built expansion on 1st Floor by Latitude 360)
1 Crossgates Mall Rd.
Albany, NY 12203

Tuesday, August 11, 2015 04:00 PM - Bronx, NY - Lincoln Hospital

234 Eugenio Maria De Hostos Blvd
(East 149th Street)
Bronx, NY 10451

Wednesday, August 5, 2015 06:00 PM - Staten Island - New Dorp

New Dorp Moravian Church
2205 Richmond Road
Staten Island, NY 10304

Wednesday, July 29, 2015 06:00 PM - Columbia - Greene Community College

Arts Center Theater
4400 NY-23
Hudson, NY 12534

Wednesday, July 29, 2015 05:30 PM - Orleans County - Albion

Hoag Library Meeting Room
134 S. Main Street
Albion, NY 14411

Thursday, July 23, 2015 12:00 PM - Onondaga - Solvay/West Syracuse

Solvay Geddes Community Youth Center
1001 Woods Rd.
Solvay, NY 13209

Tuesday, July 21, 2015 06:00 PM - Franklin County - Tupper Lake

The Wild Center
Flammer Theatre
45 Museum Drive
Tupper Lake, NY 12986

Saturday, July 18, 2015 10:00 AM - Schuyler County - Watkins Glen

Watkins Glen Central High School
301 12th Street
Watkins Glen, NY 14891

Wednesday, July 15, 2015 11:00 AM - Brooklyn - The Bible Speaks Church of Christ

The Bible Speaks Church of Christ, Disciples of Christ
5202 Foster Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11203

Friday, June 26, 2015 02:00 PM - Brooklyn - YMCA

Shorefront YMCA
3300 Coney Island Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11235

Thursday, June 25, 2015 05:30 PM - NYC - La Iglesia Adventista del Septimo Dia (Spanish)

Training in Spanish
La Iglesia Adventista del Septimo Dia
502 West 157th St.
New York, NY 10032

Tuesday, June 23, 2015 06:00 PM - Bronx - Highbridge Houses

Community Room
1131-1133 Ogden Ave
Bronx, NY 10452

Thursday, June 18, 2015 01:30 PM - NYC - Robert Couche Senior Center

137-57 Farmers Blvd.

Springfield Gardens, NY 11434

Thursday, June 11, 2015 06:00 PM - Clinton County - Northeastern Clinton Central High School

Frances "Bud" Moore Auditorium
103 Route 276
Champlain, NY 12919

Tuesday, June 2, 2015 06:00 PM - Bronx - Lincoln Hospital

234 Eugenio Maria De Hostos Blvd
(East 149th Street)
Bronx, NY 10451

Tuesday, June 2, 2015 06:00 PM - NYC - CUNY Graduate Center

Recital Hall
365 Fifth Avenue
(between 34th & 35th Streets)
New York, NY 10016

Saturday, May 30, 2015 11:00 AM - Staten Island - St. Phillips

St. Phillips Baptist Church
77 Bennett Street
Staten Island, NY 10302

Thursday, May 28, 2015 06:00 PM - Oswego County - West Monroe

West Amboy Volunteer Fire Department
10 Cusson Drive
West Monroe, NY 13167

Thursday, May 28, 2015 06:00 PM - Staten Island - PS 26

4108 Victory Blvd

Staten Island, NY 10314

Wednesday, May 27, 2015 06:30 PM - Bronx - MS 219

3630 Third Avenue

Bronx, NY 10456

Wednesday, May 27, 2015 06:30 PM - Staten Island - 120th Precinct Council Meeting

Family Life Center
59 Wright St.
Staten Island, NY 10304

Thursday, May 21, 2015 06:00 PM - NYC - Isabella GC

Isabella Geriatric Center
515 Audubon Avenue
New York, NY 10040

Monday, May 18, 2015 10:00 AM - Brooklyn - Kingsborough CC

Kingsborough Community College
2001 Oriental Blvd
Brooklyn, NY 11235

Saturday, May 16, 2015 11:00 AM - Brooklyn - Medgar Evers College

Founder’s Auditorium
1650 Bedford Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11225

Saturday, May 16, 2015 10:00 AM - Broome County - Chenango Valley State Park

153 Chenango Valley State Park

Chenango Forks, NY 13148

Thursday, May 14, 2015 06:00 PM - Brooklyn - Fort Hamilton

Fort Hamilton USO
237 Grimes Rd.
Brooklyn, NY 11252

Thursday, May 14, 2015 06:00 PM - NYC - The City College of New York

North Academic Center Building
Aranow Theater
Convent Ave @ 136th Street
New York, NY 10031

Thursday, May 14, 2015 01:00 PM - Seneca County - Seneca Falls

Seneca Falls Community Center
35 Water Street
Seneca Falls, NY 13148

Monday, May 4, 2015 06:00 PM - NYC - BMCC - Evening

Richard Harris Terrace
199 Chambers Street
New York, NY 10007

Monday, May 4, 2015 02:00 PM - NYC - BMCC - Afternoon

Richard Harris Terrace
199 Chambers Street
New York, NY 10007

Friday, May 1, 2015 04:00 PM - Bronx - PS 151

Lou Gehrig School
250 E. 156th Street
Bronx, NY 10451

Tuesday, April 28, 2015 06:30 PM - Westchester County - Mamaroneck

Rye Neck High School
300 Hornridge Rd.
Mamaroneck, NY 10543

Monday, April 20, 2015 07:30 PM - Staten Island - On Your Mark

475 Victory Blvd.

Staten Island, NY 10301

Saturday, March 28, 2015 01:00 PM - Queens - Rockaway Park

Beach Channel High School
100-00 Beach Channel Drive
Rockaway Park, NY 11694

Saturday, March 28, 2015 10:00 AM - Warren County - Glens Falls Civic Center

Heritage Hall
1 Civic Center Plaza
Glens Falls, NY 12801

Thursday, March 5, 2015 05:30 PM - NYC - Isabella Geriatric Center (Spanish)

Training in Spanish
Isabella Geriatric Center
515 Audubon Avenue
New York, NY 10040

Wednesday, March 4, 2015 02:00 PM - Long Island City - LaGuardia Community College

Main Stage Theater
31-10 Thomson Avenue
Long Island City, NY 11101

Monday, March 2, 2015 10:00 AM - Brooklyn, NY Shorefront YMCA

This training will be translated into Russian
3300 Coney Island Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11235

Saturday, February 28, 2015 11:00 AM - Westchester County - Mount Vernon

Petrillo Building, Community Room
110 N. 3rd Ave.
Mount Vernon, NY 10550

Thursday, February 26, 2015 05:30 PM - NYC - Isabella Geriatric Center

Isabella Geriatric Center
515 Audubon Avenue
New York, NY 10040

Tuesday, February 24, 2015 05:30 PM - Monroe County - Brockport

Brockport High School, Rm 148/Large Instruction Room
40 Allen Street
Brockport, NY 14420

Monday, February 23, 2015 07:00 PM - Schoharie County - Middleburgh

Middleburgh Junior/Senior High School, Auditorium
291 Main Street
Middleburgh, NY 12122

Sunday, February 22, 2015 02:00 PM - Staten Island, NY - El Centro (Spanish)

Training in Spanish
1546 Castleton Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10302

Friday, February 20, 2015 01:30 PM - NYC - Pace University

Schimmel Center
3 Spruce Street
New York, NY 10038

Thursday, February 5, 2015 06:30 PM - West Seneca - Erie County

Address Change
West Seneca Town Hall
1250 Union Road
West Seneca, NY 14224

Wednesday, February 4, 2015 06:00 PM - Jefferson County - Carthage, NY

Carthage Central School Auditorium
36500 NYS Rt 26
Carthage, NY 13619

Saturday, January 31, 2015 11:00 AM - Staten Island, NY - 121 Precinct

121 Precinct
970 Richmond Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10314

Friday, January 30, 2015 10:00 AM - Westchester County - Dobbs Ferry

Mercy College Rotunda
555 Broadway
Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

Tuesday, January 27, 2015 07:00 PM - Cattaraugus County - St. Bonaventure

Doyle Dining Hall
St. Bonaventure University
St. Bonaventure, NY 14778

Wednesday, January 21, 2015 02:00 PM - Long Island City - LaGuardia Community College

Main Stage Theater
31-10 Thomson Avenue
Long Island City, NY 11101

Friday, December 12, 2014 07:30 PM - Nassau County - Carle Place

Rushmore Avenue School
251 Rushmore Ave
Carle Place, NY 11514

Thursday, December 4, 2014 07:00 PM - Nassau County - Island Park

Island Park Public Library
176 Long Beach Road
Island Park, NY 11558

Wednesday, December 3, 2014 05:30 PM - Steuben County - Corning

Corning Painted Post High School
201 Cantigney Street
Corning, NY 14830

Wednesday, December 3, 2014 12:00 PM - Queens, NY - Jamaica

York College
Academic Core Building Atrium
94-20 Guy Brewer Blvd.
Jamaica, New York 11422

Monday, December 1, 2014 01:00 PM - NYC - The 69th Regiment Armory

***LOCATION CHANGE***
NEW LOCATION: Washington Irving High School
40 Irving Place (between 16th & 17th Streets)
New York, NY 10003

Saturday, November 22, 2014 11:00 AM - Staten Island, NY - Staten Island Armory

Staten Island Armory
321 Manor Road
Staten Island, NY 10314

Thursday, November 20, 2014 07:00 PM - NYC - Breezy Point

Colony Theater
500 Bayside
Breezy Point, NY 11697

Thursday, November 20, 2014 06:30 PM - Erie County - West Seneca

Course POSTPONED due to Weather
West Seneca Senior Center
4620 Seneca Street
West Seneca, NY 14224

Thursday, November 20, 2014 06:00 PM - Jefferson County - Carthage

Course POSTPONED due to Weather
Carthage Central School Auditorium
36500 NYS Rt 26
Carthage, NY 13619

Thursday, November 20, 2014 06:00 PM - NYC - High School for Health

Professions and Human Service
345 East 15th Street (between. 1st and 2nd Avenues)
New York, NY 10003

Tuesday, November 18, 2014 07:00 PM - Cattaraugus County - St. Bonaventure University

Course CANCELLED due to Weather
Doyle Dining Hall
St. Bonaventure University
St. Bonaventure, NY 14778

Saturday, November 15, 2014 11:00 AM - Chenango County - Norwich

Norwich High School Auditorium
89 Midland Drive
Norwich, NY 13815

Wednesday, November 12, 2014 07:00 PM - Nassau County - Adelphi University

Ruth S. Harley University Center-Ballroom
1 South Avenue
Garden City, NY 11530

Wednesday, November 12, 2014 06:00 PM - NYC - Columbia University Medical Center (SPANISH)

Armand Hammer Health Sciences Building
701 West 168th Street
4th Floor, Room 401
New York, NY 10032

Monday, November 10, 2014 06:00 PM - NYC - Julia Richman Education Complex

Julia Richman Education Complex
317 East 67th Street (between. 1st and 2nd Avenues)
New York, NY 10065

Monday, November 10, 2014 01:00 PM - Erie County - University of Buffalo

University of Buffalo Center for Tomorrow
125 Center for Tomorrow
Amherst, NY 14260

Saturday, November 8, 2014 03:00 PM - NYC - University Settlement Houston Street Center (CHINESE)

Training in Chinese
University Settlement Houston Street Center
273 Bowery
New York, NY 10002

Friday, November 7, 2014 06:00 PM - NYC - Columbia University Medical Center (ENGLISH)

Armand Hammer Health Sciences Building
701 West 168th Street
4th Floor, Room 401
New York, NY 10032

Saturday, November 1, 2014 01:00 PM - Brooklyn, NY - YM-YWHA (SPANISH)

Training in Spanish
Shorefront YM-YWHA of Brighton-Manhattan Beach, Inc.
3300 Coney Island Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11235

Thursday, October 30, 2014 06:30 PM - Brooklyn, NY - YM-YWHA (RUSSIAN)

Training in Russian
Shorefront YM-YWHA of Brighton-Manhattan Beach, Inc.
3300 Coney Island Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11235

Tuesday, October 28, 2014 07:00 PM - Nassau County - East Rockaway

East Rockaway Village Hall
376 Atlantic Avenue
East Rockaway, NY 11518

Tuesday, October 28, 2014 06:00 PM - Oswego County- SUNY Oswego

Campus Center Auditorium
7060 Route 104
Oswego, NY 13126

Tuesday, October 28, 2014 05:30 PM - Yates County - Penn Yan

Yates County Auditorium
Yates County Office Building
417 Liberty Street
Penn Yan, NY 14527

Monday, October 27, 2014 07:00 PM - Queens - Howard Beach

This location is NOT Handicap Accessible
St. Barnabas Church
159-19 98th Street
Howard Beach, NY 11414

Saturday, October 25, 2014 10:30 AM - Warren County - Glens Falls

Glens Fall Civic Center - Heritage Hall
1 Civic Center Plaza
Glens Falls, NY 12801

Thursday, October 23, 2014 06:00 PM - Otsego County - Oneonta

SUNY Oneonta
Hunt Union Ballroom
Hunt College Union
108 Ravine Parkway
Oneonta, NY 13820

Thursday, October 23, 2014 05:30 PM - Livingston County - North Dansville

North Dansville Town Hall
14 Clara Barton Street
North Dansville, NY 14437

Saturday, October 18, 2014 10:00 AM - Oneida County - Rome, NY

Mohawk Valley Community College
Festine Auditorium
1101 Floyd Ave
Rome, NY 13440

Thursday, October 16, 2014 06:00 PM - Staten Island - Westerleigh Park

Willard Ave., Springfield Ave., Maine Ave., Neal Dow Ave.

Staten Island, NY 10314

Wednesday, October 15, 2014 06:00 PM - NYC - Fashion Institute of Technology

Fashion Institute of Technology
Haft Auditorium
227 W 27th Street
New York, NY 10001

Tuesday, October 7, 2014 06:00 PM - NYC - Harlem CCNY

The City College of New York
North Academic Center Building
Lecture Hall – NA 0/201, Ground floor
Convent Avenue @ 138th Street
New York, NY 10031

Tuesday, October 7, 2014 06:00 PM - NYC - Hunter College

Silberman School of Social Work
Hunter College
2180 Third Avenue
New York, NY 10035

Thursday, October 2, 2014 07:00 PM - NYC - University Settlement at Campos Plaza

Cornerstone Program @ Campos Plaza Community Center
611 East 13th Street (between Avenues B & C)
New York, NY 10009

Thursday, October 2, 2014 02:00 PM - Staten Island, NY - Health and Wellness Expo

Health and Wellness Expo at The Hilton Garden Inn
1100 South Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10314

Wednesday, October 1, 2014 05:00 PM - Suffolk County - Farmingville, NY

Brookhaven Town Hall Auditorium
One Independence Hill
Farmingville, NY 11738

Tuesday, September 30, 2014 07:00 PM - NYC - P.S. 276

Battery Park City School
55 Battery Place
New York, NY 10004

Tuesday, September 30, 2014 06:30 PM - Brooklyn, NY - Hebrew Educational Society

Hebrew Educational Society
9502 Seaview Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11236

Tuesday, September 30, 2014 06:30 PM - Onondaga County - East Syracuse

East Syracuse Minoa Central High School Auditorium
6400 Fremont Road
East Syracuse, NY 13057

Tuesday, September 30, 2014 06:00 PM - Nassau County - Westbury, NY

'Yes We Can' Community Center
141 Garden Street
Westbury, NY 11590

Monday, September 29, 2014 07:00 PM - Nassau County - Freeport, NY

Freeport Public Library
114 W. Merrick Road
Freeport, NY 11520

Monday, September 29, 2014 06:30 PM - Erie County - Hamburg

Hilbert College
Swan Auditorium
5200 South Park Ave
Hamburg, NY 14075

Monday, September 29, 2014 06:00 PM - Nassau County - Hempstead, NY

Hempstead Public Library
115 Nichols Ct.
Hempstead, NY 11550

Saturday, September 27, 2014 12:00 PM - Erie County - Buffalo State College

Buffalo State College
Bulger North
1300 Elmwood Avenue
Buffalo, NY 14222

Saturday, September 27, 2014 11:00 AM - Broome County - SUNY Broome

Baldwin Gym
907 Upper Front Street
Binghamton NY 13905

Saturday, September 27, 2014 11:00 AM - Ontario County - Canandaigua, NY

Finger Lakes Community College
3325 Marvin Sands Drive
Canandaigua, NY 14424

Saturday, September 27, 2014 10:00 AM - Herkimer County - Herkimer College (HCCC)

Hummel Corporate and Professional Education Center Amphitheatre
100 Reservoir Road
Herkimer, NY 13350

Saturday, September 27, 2014 10:00 AM - Onondaga, County - Syracuse, NY

SUNY ESF
Gateway Building Rooms A,B,C
1 Forestry Drive
Syracuse, NY 13210

Saturday, September 27, 2014 10:00 AM - Schenectady County - SCCC

Schenectady County Community College
Carl B. Taylor Auditorium
78 Washington Ave.
Schenectady, NY 12305

Saturday, September 27, 2014 10:00 AM - Staten Island, NY - 2800 Victory Blvd

The College of Staten Island
Willianson Theater
2800 Victory Blvd
Staten Island, NY 10314

Saturday, September 27, 2014 10:00 AM - Suffolk County - Stony Brook University

Student Activities Center
West Campus Ballroom A
100 Nichols Road
Stony Brook, NY 11794

Saturday, September 27, 2014 10:00 AM - Westchester County - Purchase College, SUNY

Recital Hall
Conservatory of Music
735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY 10577

Wednesday, September 24, 2014 07:00 PM - Greene County - Catskill

Catskill High School Gymnasium
341 West Main Street
Catskill, NY 12414

Wednesday, September 24, 2014 07:00 PM - Nassau County - Roosevelt, NY

Roosevelt Fire Department
56 West Centennial Ave
Roosevelt, NY 11575

Tuesday, September 23, 2014 06:00 PM - NYC - Harlem CCNY

The City College of New York
The Great Hall
Shepard Hall Building, 2nd floor
Convent Avenue at 139th Street
New York, NY 10031

Saturday, September 20, 2014 11:00 AM - Nassau County - Uniondale, NY

Uniondale Public Library
400 Uniondale Avenue
Uniondale, NY 11553

Saturday, September 20, 2014 10:00 AM - Allegany County - Alfred State College

Student Leadership Center
10 Upper College Drive
Alfred, NY 14802

Wednesday, September 17, 2014 07:00 PM - Nassau County - Valley Stream

American Legion - Post 854
51 Roosevelt Avenue
Valley Stream, NY 11580

Wednesday, September 17, 2014 07:00 PM - Queens, NY - Rockaway Park

Martin De Porres High School
140 Beach 112 Street
Rockaway Park, NY 11694

Wednesday, September 17, 2014 06:00 PM - Madison County - Morrisville

SUNY Morrisville
Student Activities Building Theater
80 Eaton Street
Morrisville, NY 13408

Wednesday, September 17, 2014 05:30 PM - Delaware County - Margaretville

Margaretville Central School
415 Main Street
Margaretville, NY 12455

Wednesday, September 17, 2014 09:00 AM - Genesee County - City Church Generation Center

City Church Generation Center
15 Center Street
Batavia, NY 14020

Tuesday, September 16, 2014 02:00 PM - NYC Greenwich House Senior Center

Greenwich House Senior Center at Our Lady of Pompeii
25 Carmine Street
New York, NY 10014

Monday, September 15, 2014 06:30 PM - Nassau County - Long Beach

Long Beach Public City Hall
1 West Chester Street
Long Beach, NY 11561

Monday, September 15, 2014 06:00 PM - Lewis County - Turin, NY

South Lewis Central School Auditorium
4264 Co Rd 43
Turin, NY 13473

Saturday, September 13, 2014 10:00 AM - Schoharie County - SUNY Cobleskill

Bouck Theater
Bouck Auditorium
107 Schenectady Avenue
Cobleskill, NY 12043

Wednesday, September 10, 2014 07:00 PM - Nassau County - Lawrence, NY

Five Towns Community Center
270 Lawrence Avenue
Lawrence, NY 11559

Wednesday, September 10, 2014 06:30 PM - Bronx, NY - JHS162

The Lola Rodriguez de Tio/JHS162
600 St. Ann’s Avenue
Bronx, NY 10455

Wednesday, September 10, 2014 06:30 PM - Nassau County - Jericho, NY

Jericho Public Library
1 Merry Lane
Jericho, NY 11753

Tuesday, September 9, 2014 07:00 PM - Nassau County - Glen Cove, NY

Glen Cove Public Library
4 Glen Cove Avenue
Glen Cove, NY 11542

Monday, September 8, 2014 07:00 PM - Nassau County - Port Washington, NY

Port Washington Senior Citizens Center
80 Manorhaven Boulevard
Port Washington, NY 11050

Thursday, September 4, 2014 06:30 PM - Staten Island, NY - All Saints Church

All Saints Church
2329 Victory Blvd
Staten Island, NY 10314

Wednesday, September 3, 2014 01:00 PM - Nassau County - Elmont

Elmont Public Library
700 Hempstead Turnpike
Elmont, NY 11003

Wednesday, August 27, 2014 05:30 PM - Livingston County - Geneseo

Doty Hall
SUNY Geneseo
1 College Circle
Geneseo, NY 14454

Wednesday, August 20, 2014 06:00 PM - Schoharie County - Cobleskill

Bouck Theater
Bouck Auditorium
107 Schenectady Avenue
Cobleskill, NY 12043

Tuesday, August 12, 2014 07:00 PM - New York City

United Nations International School (UNIS)
24-50 FDR Drive (just North of 23rd Street)
New York, NY 10010

Thursday, August 7, 2014 06:30 PM - Orange County - Middletown, NY

Mulberry House Senior Center
62-70 West Main Street
Middletown, NY 10940

Wednesday, August 6, 2014 06:30 PM - Nassau County - Oceanside Public Library

Oceanside Public Library
30 Davison Ave
Oceanside, NY 11572

Wednesday, August 6, 2014 06:00 PM - New York City - Roosevelt Island

Manhattan Park Theater Club
8 River Road #1B
Roosevelt Island, NY 10044

Saturday, August 2, 2014 10:30 AM - Nassau County - Baldwin Public Library

Baldwin Public Library
2385 Grand Avenue
Baldwin, NY 11510

Wednesday, July 30, 2014 06:00 PM - SUNY Oswego - Sheldon Hall Ballroom

Sheldon Hall Ballroom
7060 Route 104
Oswego, NY 13126-3599

Tuesday, July 29, 2014 06:00 PM - New York City - Cooper Union

Cooper Union: The Great Hall
7 East 7th Street (at 3rd Avenue)
New York, NY 10003

Saturday, July 26, 2014 12:00 PM - Monroe County - Aquinas Institute of Rochester

Wegman-Napier Gym
1127 Dewey Avenue
Rochester, NY 14613

Saturday, July 26, 2014 10:00 AM - Erie County - Buffalo

Waterfront Elementary #95
95 Fourth Street
Buffalo, NY 14202

Wednesday, July 23, 2014 06:00 PM - New York City

Fordham University
Pope Auditorium
113 West 60th Street
New York, NY 10023

Wednesday, July 16, 2014 06:00 PM - Essex County - Lake Placid

Lussi Ballroom - Conference Center at Lake Placid
2608 Main Street
Lake Placid, NY 12946

Saturday, July 12, 2014 11:00 AM - Steuben County - Hornell

Hornell High School
134 Seneca Street
Hornell, NY 14843

Saturday, July 12, 2014 09:00 AM - Cattaraugus County - Olean General Hospital

Olean General Hospital
515 Main Street
Olean, NY 14760

Tuesday, July 8, 2014 06:00 PM - New York City

Grand Street Guild Apartments Community Room
131 Broome Street
New York, NY 10002

Monday, June 30, 2014 05:30 PM - Genesee County - Genesee Community College

The BEST Center, T102
One College Road
Batavia, NY 14020

Saturday, June 28, 2014 10:30 AM - Niagara County

The Conference & Event Center - Niagara Falls
101 Old Falls Street
Niagara Falls, NY 14303

Thursday, June 26, 2014 06:30 PM - Ulster County

Saugerties Senior High School Library
310 Washington Ave Extension
Saugerties, NY 12477

Thursday, June 26, 2014 06:00 PM - Jefferson County

Dulles State Office Building—11th floor
317 Washington St
Watertown, NY 13601

Wednesday, June 25, 2014 10:00 AM - Staten Island, NY - College of Staten Island

Center for the Arts - Building 1P - Concert Hall
2800 Victory Boulevard
Staten Island, NY 10314

Sunday, June 22, 2014 02:00 PM - Staten Island, NY

JCC of Staten Island
1466 Manor Road
Staten Island, NY 10312

Saturday, June 21, 2014 10:00 AM - Rensselaer County - Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

RPI
East Campus Athletic Village Gymnasium
Troy, NY 12180

Thursday, June 19, 2014 06:00 PM - Brooklyn, NY

Abraham Lincoln High School
2800 Ocean Parkway
Brooklyn, NY 11235

Thursday, June 19, 2014 06:00 PM - New York City - Training in Chinese

Confucius Plaza Community Room - Training will be held in Chinese
33 Bowery
New York, NY 10002

Saturday, June 14, 2014 10:00 AM - Clinton County - SUNY Plattsburgh

Warren Ballroom - Angell College Center
101 Broad Street
Plattsburgh, NY 12901

Saturday, June 7, 2014 11:00 AM - Chemung County - Horseheads High School

Horseheads High School Auditorium
401 Fletcher Street
Horseheads, NY 14845

Saturday, June 7, 2014 10:30 AM - Sullivan County - SUNY Sullivan

Grossinger Dining Room - Statler Hall
112 College Road
Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759

Thursday, June 5, 2014 06:00 PM - New York City - P.S. 41

P.S. 41 Greenwich Village School
116 West 11th Street (at 6th Ave)
New York, NY 10011

Monday, May 19, 2014 06:00 PM - New York City

Southbridge Towers Community Room
90 Beekman Street
New York, NY 10038

Tuesday, May 13, 2014 03:00 PM - Staten Island, NY

Curtis High School
105 Hamilton Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10301

Monday, May 12, 2014 06:00 PM - New York City

Bellevue Medical Center - 12th Floor
462 First Avenue at 27th Street
New York, NY 10016

Saturday, May 10, 2014 11:00 AM - Tioga County - Owego

Owego Free Academy High School Auditorium
1 Sheldon Guild Boulevard
Owego, NY 13827

Saturday, May 10, 2014 10:00 AM - Albany County - SUNY Albany

Campus Center Ballroom
1400 Washington Avenue
Albany, NY 12222

Saturday, May 3, 2014 10:00 AM - Cayuga County - Cayuga-Onondaga BOCES

Presentation Room
1879 West Genesee Street Road
Auburn, NY 13021

Saturday, April 26, 2014 02:00 PM - New York City

Bard High School Early College
525 East Houston Street
New York, NY 10002

Thursday, April 24, 2014 09:30 AM - Chautauqua County - SUNY Fredonia

Williams Center
280 Central Avenue
Fredonia, NY 14063

Wednesday, April 16, 2014 06:00 PM - New York City

Fulton Center Auditorium
119 Ninth Avenue
New York, NY 10011

Saturday, April 12, 2014 02:00 PM - New York City

Two Bridges Community Room
82 Rutgers Slip, 2nd Floor
New York, NY 10002

Saturday, April 12, 2014 10:00 AM - Onondaga County - Syracuse

Onondaga Community College - Gordon Center Great Room
4585 W. Seneca Turnpike
Syracuse, NY 13215

Saturday, April 5, 2014 10:00 AM - St Lawrence County - SUNY Canton

Roo's House
34 Cornell Drive
Canton, NY 13617

Saturday, March 29, 2014 11:00 AM - Cortland County - SUNY Cortland

Corey Union Function Room
103 Prospect Street
Cortland, NY 13045

Saturday, March 29, 2014 11:00 AM - Tompkins County - Cornell University

Statler Hall Auditorium
130 Statler Drive
Ithaca, NY 14853

Saturday, March 15, 2014 10:00 AM - Broome County - Binghamton University

Events Center
4400 Vestal Parkway East
Vestal, NY 13850

Saturday, March 8, 2014 11:00 AM - Putnam County

Paladin Center Tactical Training Facility
39 Seminary Hill Road
Carmel Hamlet, NY 10512

Saturday, March 1, 2014 10:00 AM - Schenectady County - Union College

College Park Hall
450 Nott Street
Schenectady, NY 12308

Saturday, February 8, 2014 12:00 AM - Mohawk Valley

SUNY Institute of Technology
5701 Horatio Street
Utica, New York 13502

Saturday, February 8, 2014 12:00 AM - Rockland County

North Rockland High School
106 Hammond Road
Thiells, New York 10984

Saturday, February 1, 2014 12:00 AM - Farmingdale NY - Farmingdale State College

2350 Broadhollow Road
Roosevelt Hall, Multipurpose Room
Farmingdale, New York 11735

Saturday, February 1, 2014 12:00 AM - Staten Island NY - New Dorp High School

New Dorp High School
465 New Drop Lane
Staten Island, NY 10306

Questions about the New York State Citizen Preparedness Corps? Email: NYPrepare@dhses.ny.gov